admin.braeburn@ebor.academy | 01723 582616
Ebor Academy Trust Logo

Head Teacher

Mr Tim Jolly (DDSL)

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Richard Crabtree (Head of School)

Mrs Michaela Chalk (Assistant Headteacher and DSL)

Mrs Trish Clay (Assistant Headteacher and SENDCO)

Extended Leadership Team

Miss Helen Thompson (English Lead and UKS2 Phase Lead)

Mrs Holly Dalton (Maths Lead and LKS2 Phase Lead)

Mrs Leanne Bateson (KS1 Phase Lead)

Mrs Mandy Carolan (EYFS Phase Lead and LAC Designated Teacher)

Administrative Team

Mrs Alison Mathewson (School Business Partner)

Mrs Penelope Manson (School Admin)

Miss Rhianne Cammish (Administrative Assistant)

Mrs Katy Rawling (Administrative Assistant)

Mrs Laura Exton (WEB Admin)

UKS2 Team

Miss Helen Thompson (Phase Lead and Year 5 Teacher)

Mr Adam Lodge (Year 6 Teacher)

Miss Sadie Palmer (Year 6 Teacher)

Mr Mark Wharfedale (Year 5 Teacher)

Miss Lacie Hawes (Year 5 Teacher)

Miss Debbie Storry (Assistant Teacher)

Mrs Sally Hardy (Assitant Teacher)

Miss Samantha Carter (Assistant Teacher)

LKS2 Team

Mrs Holly Dalton (Phase Lead and Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs Amy Rawlinson (Year 4 Teacher)

Mr Ben Cole (Year 4 Teacher)

Mrs Christy Stonehouse (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs Zoe York (Year 3 Teacher)

Miss Sophie Adams (Assistant Teacher)

Mrs Hannah Bewick (Assistant Teacher)

Miss Lorna Mockridge (Assistant Teacher)

Mr Joe Manson (Assistant Teacher)

KS1 Team

Mrs Leanne Bateson (Phase Lead and Year 2 Teacher)

Miss Elspeth Swan (Year 2 Teacher)

Miss Millie Allen (Year 2 Teacher)

Mrs Tamalyn Smyth (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss Emma Trotter (Year 1 Teacher)

Mrs Beverley Chapman (Assistant Teacher)

Mrs Cathy Coates (Assistant Teacher)

Mrs Michelle Maclean (Assistant Teacher)

EYFS Team

Mrs Mandy Carolan (Phase Lead and Nursery Teacher)

Miss Abbie Senior (Reception Teacher)

Mrs Kelly Priestley (Reception Teacher)

Miss Ellie Metcalfe (Reception Teacher)

Miss Kelly Beswick (Assistant Teacher)

Mrs Jenny Baker (Assistant Teacher)

Mrs Carla Anderson (Assistant Teacher)

Inclusion Team

Mrs Trish Clay (SENDCO)

Mrs Julie Spivey (WEB Team)

Mrs Lindsey Bryant (WEB Team)

Mrs Rebecca Ingle (WEB Team)

Mrs Justine Jarvis (WEB Team)

Mrs Maxine Holt (SEN Team)

Mrs Kate Roach (SEN Team)

Mrs Andrea Langham (SEN Team)

Mrs Philippa Greenley (SEN Team)

Miss Katherine Woodward (SEN Team)

Mrs Lynn Hill (SEN Team)

Mrs Emma Tomlinson (SEN Team)

Miss Angel Smith (SEN Team)

Specialist Teaching Team

Mr Kerry Jordan (Computing Specialist)

Mr James Armstrong (OAA Learning Specialist)

Miss Rosie Collier (PE and Activity Specialist)

Mrs Michaela Parry (Swimming Specialist)

Miss Alyssa Spivey (Early Language Specialist)

Mrs Emily Aitken (Phonics Specialist)

Miss Sophie Adams (Cook School)

Mrs Hannah Bewick (Cook School)

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Angela Maciver

Mrs Clare Souter

Mrs Natalie Morgan

Mrs Nikki Marshall

Mrs Lesleyanne Alderson

Miss Jade Colbourne

Mrs Andrea Bryant

Miss Ellie Marshall

Miss Clare Taylor

Premises

Mr Andy Jordan (Site Manager)

Miss Debbie Storry (Cleaning Supervisor)

Mrs Sharon Lee (Cleaning Supervisor)

Mrs Elaine Barr (Cleaner)

Mrs Marion Sheldrick (Cleaner)

Miss Lorna Mockridge (Cleaner)

Mrs Nikki Marshall (Cleaner)